Uzbek language and literature
"Uzbek language and literature" journal published in 1958. The Journal was founded in 1958. Journal until today publishes articles on current topics of the Uzbek language and literature. The magazine is published every two months, during – 6 volume. The journal registered  by  Agency of Press and Information of the Uzbekistan in 19 October 2017 year. Certificate № 0053.
Purpose and functions: Covering scientific and controversial articles on the major theoretical issues and actual problems of linguistics, literature and folklore, the results of recent research on these subjects, the public of the students with new research and more.
Currently, the editor in chief is Doctor of Philology, professor Makhmudov Nizomiddin Mamadalievich.
Over the years, significantly strengthened the editorial board of the journal. Currently a member of the editorial board of 14 doctors, 4 associate professors.
By decision of the Presidium of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan magazine included in the list of peer-reviewed journals HAC.
The scope of the journal is very wide. The journal publishes articles of researchers of research institutes, institutions of higher education on various topics of the Uzbek language and literature.