A single telephone number
International scientific journal "Chemistry of Natural Compounds"
International scientific journal "Khimiya Prirodnyh Soedineniy" was founded by Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The journal has been published since 1965, re-registered by the Uzbek Agency for Press and Information on December 22, 2006 (certificate No. 0062).
The journal is translated into English as “Chemistry of Natural Compounds” (ISSN 0009-3130 - print, 1573-8388 - online) and published by Springer (America).
The international scientific journal "Chemistry of Natural Compounds" is currently one of the leading print media of national and foreign phytochemists.
Languages. Russian and English.
The purpose and objectives of the journal. Familiarization of a wide range of specialists, researchers, masters and doctoral students of research institutes with the latest developments and achievements in the field of chemistry of natural compounds.
Increasing the scientific level of published materials by improving the review of manuscripts and attracting new highly qualified specialists increasing the prestige of "Chemistry of Natural Compounds" scientific journal on the international level.
Publications fields. The journal publishes articles in Russian and English on the isolation, structure determination, synthesis and chemical transformations of natural organic compounds and the study of the relationship between their structure and activity.
Unique features of the journal. The journal publishes reviews, experimental articles and brief reports on 54 sections of organic chemistry (low molecular weight compounds - alkaloids, terpenoids, flavonoids, lactones, acids, etc., high molecular weight compounds - carbohydrates, lipids, proteins), as well as the biological activity of the selected natural compounds: antiarrhythmic, cytotoxic, antioxidant, antimicrobial, antibacterial, etc.
At present, a volume of the journal “Chemistry of Natural Compounds” contains 17–18 p.s.
Distribution. In more than 40 countries of the world (print and online versions of the journal Khimiya Prirodnyh Soedineniy and Chemistry of Natural Compounds).
According to Springer Publishers, Chemistry of Natural Compounds journal ranks 7th among the 200 journals translated by the Publisher and 35th among 500 academic journals in the world.
Chemistry of Natural Compounds has an impact factor since 2001.
Financing. At the expense of a subscription in Uzbekistan, and Springer Publishers.